Skip to main content

Vehicle requirements in Slovakia

Which car is right for you? Make sure it meets the vehicle requirements in Bratislava, and remember that you’ll make more money if you keep your costs low.

  • Taxi vehicle licence
  • Functional windows and air conditioning
  • Vehicle from 2000 or newer

Your paperwork

  • Vehicle insurance
  • Taxi vehicle licence
  • Car registration
  • Vehicle manufactured in 2000 or later
  • 4-door vehicle
  • In good technical condition
  • Minimum of 5 seats with seatbelts
  • Taxi vehicle licence
  • Functional windows and air conditioning
  • Higher class vehicle in good condition
  • 4-door vehicle
  • Taxi vehicle licence
  • Minimum of 5 seats with seatbelts
  • Functional windows and air conditioning

MakeModelMinimum year
DodgeJourney2012
Land RoverRange Rover2012
Land RoverRange Rover Evoque2012
Land RoverRange Rover Sport2012
ChevroletCaptiva2014
ChevroletColorado2012
ChevroletCruze2015
ChevroletEpica2015
ChevroletOrlando2014
MitsubishiASX2012
MitsubishiLancer2014
MitsubishiOutlander2012
MitsubishiOutlander Sport2012
HondaAccord2012
HondaCR-V2012
HondaCivic2015
HondaHR-V2015
HondaInsight2015
HondaLegend2015
CadillacEscalade2012
SuzukiVitara2017
VolvoS402015
VolvoS602012
VolvoS802012
VolvoV402012
VolvoV502012
VolvoV602012
VolvoV702012
VolvoV902012
VolvoXC602012
VolvoXC702012
VolvoXC902012
FordC-Max2015
FordC-Max Hybrid2015
FordFocus2014
FordFusion2012
FordGalaxy2012
FordKuga2015
FordMondeo2012
FordS-Max2014
MazdaCX-32012
MazdaCX-52015
MazdaMAZDA32017
MazdaMAZDA62012
NissanEvalia2012
NissanJuke2015
NissanLEAF2015
NissanMurano2012
NissanNV2002012
NissanPulsar2015
NissanQashqai2012
NissanQashqai+22012
NissanX-Trail2012
Nissane-NV2002012
ToyotaAuris2015
ToyotaAuris Touring Sports2015
ToyotaAuris Hybrid Touring Sports2015
ToyotaAvensis2014
ToyotaC-HR2012
ToyotaCamry2015
ToyotaCamry Solara2015
ToyotaCorolla2015
ToyotaCorolla Altis2015
ToyotaCorolla Axio2015
ToyotaCorolla EX2015
ToyotaCorolla Fielder2015
ToyotaCorolla Levin2015
ToyotaCorolla Rumion2015
ToyotaCorolla RunX2015
ToyotaCorolla Spacio2015
ToyotaHighlander2012
ToyotaLand Cruiser2012
ToyotaPrius2012
ToyotaPrius Alpha2012
ToyotaPrius C2015
ToyotaPrius V2012
ToyotaPrius+2012
ToyotaProace2012
ToyotaRAV42012
ToyotaVerso2015
VolkswagenAmarok2012
VolkswagenArteon2017
VolkswagenCC2012
VolkswagenCaddy2015
VolkswagenCaravelle2014
VolkswagenGolf2015
VolkswagenGolf Estate2015
VolkswagenGolf Plus2015
VolkswagenGolf SportWagen2015
VolkswagenGolf Variant2015
VolkswagenJetta2015
VolkswagenMultivan2014
VolkswagenPassat2012
VolkswagenPhaeton2012
VolkswagenSharan2014
VolkswagenTiguan2015
VolkswagenTouareg2012
VolkswagenTouran2014
VolkswagenTransporter2014
HyundaiElantra2015
HyundaiElantra GT2015
HyundaiGrandeur2013
HyundaiIoniq2016
HyundaiKona2017
HyundaiSanta Fe2012
HyundaiTucson2012
Hyundaii302015
Hyundaii402014
Hyundaiix352014
KiaCarens2015
KiaCee'd2014
KiaOptima2015
KiaSorento2012
KiaSportage2014
KiaSportage R2014
KiaStonic2015
SubaruForester2015
SubaruLegacy2015
SubaruOutback2012
Mercedes-BenzA-Class2015
Mercedes-BenzB-Class2013
Mercedes-BenzC-Class2012
Mercedes-BenzCLA-Class2012
Mercedes-BenzE-Class2012
Mercedes-BenzE-Class Wagon2012
Mercedes-BenzGL-Class2012
Mercedes-BenzGLA-Class2012
Mercedes-BenzM-Class2012
Mercedes-BenzML Class2012
Mercedes-BenzR-Class2012
Mercedes-BenzS-Class2012
Mercedes-BenzV-Class2012
Mercedes-BenzViano2012
Mercedes-BenzVito2012
JeepCommander2012
JeepCompass2012
JeepGrand Cherokee2012
JeepPatriot2012
Chrysler2002017
Chrysler3002012
LexusCT2012
LexusIS2012
LexusRX2012
BMW1-series2015
BMW2-series2015
BMW2-series Active Tourer2015
BMW2-series Gran Tourer2015
BMW3-series2012
BMW3-series Gran Turismo2012
BMW4-series2012
BMW4-series Gran Coupe2012
BMW5-series2012
BMW5-series Gran Turismo2012
BMW6-series Gran Coupe2012
BMW7-series2012
BMWX12012
BMWX32012
BMWX42012
BMWX52012
BMWX62012
BMWX62012
PorscheCayenne2012
AudiA32015
AudiA3 Cabriolet2015
AudiA3 Sportback2015
AudiA42012
AudiA4 Avant2012
AudiA4 Cabriolet2012
AudiA52012
AudiA5 Avant2012
AudiA5 Cabriolet2012
AudiA62012
AudiA6 Avant2012
AudiA72012
AudiA82012
AudiA8 L2012
AudiQ32012
AudiQ52012
AudiQ72012
AudiRS 72012
MiniCountryman2012
TeslaModel S2014
TeslaModel 32014
FiatFreemont2012
FiatTipo2015
CitroenC-Crosser2012
CitroenC-Elysee2015
CitroenC42015
CitroenC4 Aircross2015
CitroenC4 Cactus2015
CitroenC4 Lounge2015
CitroenC4 Pallas2015
CitroenC4 Picasso2015
CitroenC4L2015
CitroenC52012
CitroenGrand Picasso2015
Peugeot30082015
Peugeot3012015
Peugeot3082014
Peugeot4082012
Peugeot50082015
Peugeot5082012
Peugeot6072012
PeugeotExpert2014
SeatAlhambra2014
SeatAteca2012
SeatLeon2015
SeatToledo2015
RenaultDuster2015
RenaultDuster Oroch2015
RenaultEspace2014
RenaultFluence2014
RenaultKadjar2015
RenaultLaguna2015
RenaultMegane2014
RenaultScenic2015
RenaultTalisman2012
RenaultTrafic2012
SkodaKaroq2017
SkodaKodiaq2016
SkodaOctavia2014
SkodaOctavia Combi2014
SkodaRapid2016
SkodaSuperb2012
SkodaSuperb Combi2012
SkodaSuperb Derivative2012
SsangyongKyron2015
SsangyongRexton2012
DaciaDuster2015
OpelAstra2016
OpelAstra Sports Tourer2016
OpelCrossland X2012
OpelInsignia2012
OpelInsignia Sports Tourer2012
OpelMeriva2016
OpelMokka2015
OpelVectra2015
OpelZafira2015
OpelZafira Tourer2015
LanciaThema2013

No matter how you plan to drive, we can help you find a car that’s right for you. Discover the range of options available to you.

  • Get support

    Let’s make every Uber trip hassle-free. Our support pages can help you set up your account, get started with the app, adjust fares, and much more.

    Get help
  • Contact Uber

    Got questions? Get answers. Enjoy personal support at an Uber Greenlight Hub in Bratislava.

    Contact us
  • Partner Protection

    Partner Protection helps protect you from the cost of accidents or life events, and is provided at no cost to all eligible independent driver partners.

    Learn more
1/3

The information provided on this web page is intended for informational purposes only and may not be applicable in your country, region, or city. It is subject to change and may be updated without notice.